Greater Cleveland Food Bank

Staff List

Kristin Warzocha, President & CEO 216.738.2064


Bonnie Barrett, Vice President & CFO 216.738.2052

Brian Stump, Controller 216.738.2043,

Phillip Trimble, Administrative & Special Projects Manager 216.738.2042

Jacqueline Hodge, Accountant 216.738.2047

JoAnn Burnett, Receptionist 216.738.2265 x2118

Lisa DiCapua, PHR,  Director of Human Resources 216.738.2128

Neil Haffey, Director of Information Technology, 216.738.7272

Cash McCall, IT Technical Support Coordinator, 216.738.2066

Susan Tisdale, Network & Applications Manager, 216.738.2061,

Staci Hall, Agency Technology Specialist, 216.738.2098,

Partnerships & Client Services

Tracey Mason, VP of Partnerships & Client Services 216.738.2124

Agency Services & Programs

Jessica Morgan, Director of Agency Services 216.738.2133    

Lorna McLain, Programs Manager 216.738.2265 ext. 2127 

Matt Moore, Produce Partnerships Manager 216.738.7243

Erica Nearon, Produce Distribution Coordinator 216.738.2265 ext. 7256

Fatima Bolden, Programs Assistant 216.738.2054     

Danielle Cheehe, Agency Services Supervisor 216.738.2125 

Sharon Furcron, Agency Services Representative 216.738.2062

Noel Rivera, Agency Services Coordinator 216.738.2058       

Ariana Cucuzza, Nutrition Manager

Laurie Leverette, Programs Coordinator 216.738.2265 ext. 7235

Latonya Gibson, Agency Marketplace Representative 216.738.2065

Melissa Harraman, Agency Capacity Specialist  216.738.2265 x7224

Mario Cane, Program Assistant  216.738.2265 x7226

Bryan Kennedy, Agency Compliance Coordinator, 216.738.2265 x7248,

Brandi Ryan, Programs Assistant, 216.738.2265 x 7255

Nicole Novinec, Senior Partnership Specialist, 216.738.2265 x 7245,

Benefits Outreach
Department fax: 216.481.1654

Lauren Priest, Outreach Manager 216.738-7231

Stephen Boyles, Outreach Administrator, 216.738.2265

Akilah Ashraf, Benefits Outreach Counselor 216.832.3310

Channon Fountain, Help Center Manager 216.738.2265 x7230

Dan Rourke, Client Help Specialist 216.738.2067 or 216.738.2265 x2205

Jerry Harris, Benefits Outreach Counselor, 216.738.2067 or 216.738.2265 x2201

Yolanda Castro, Benefits Outreach Counselor (Consejera Bilingüe) 216.738.2067  

Roger Jones, Benefits Outreach Counselor 216.738.2265 x2215

Minerva Santana, Benefits Outreach Counselor 216.738.2265 x2202

Isiah Thomas, Benefits Outreach Counselor 216.738.2265 x 2204,

Teri Mitchell, Benefits Outreach Counselor 216.738.2265, x 2218,

Cynthia Pengov, Benefits Outreach Counselor, 216.738.2265 x2203,

Kathleen Wieczorek, Client Help Specialist, 216-738-2265 ext. 2209

Frie Davis, Client Help Specialist, 216-738-2067

Erica Pandrea, Client Help Specialist 216.738.2265 x2211,

Marie Hasek, Client Help Specialist 216.738.2265 ext.2108,

Erica Stevenson, Outreach Program Assistant, 216.738.2265 ext. 2207

Julia Skilly-Hirst, Benefits Outreach Counselor, 216.738.2265 ext.2214,

Food Resource Development

Patty Eilmann, VP of Food Resources & Product Development 216.738.2130 

Nathan Hoft-March, Retail Coordinator 216.738.1611

Community Kitchen

Roderick McGuire, Sr. Manager of Purchasing & Kitchen Operations 216.738.7221

Thomas Steinmetz, Executive Chef, 216.738.2045

Susan Jacklitch, Kitchen Manager 216.738.2265 x2055

Amos Warner, Cook

Jedene Westmoreland, Cook

Manuel Grande, Sous Chef

Jose Nazario, Cook

Joe Jones, Cook

Shateau Givens, Cook

External Affairs

Jamie Sullivan, VP of External Affairs 216.738.2265 x2104


Mary O'Shea, Director of Advocacy 216.738.2135

Kimberly LoVano, Research Coordinator 216.738.7228

Kristen Mikelbank, Planning Analyst 216.738.7220  


Karen Pozna, Director of Corporate and Public Relations 216.738.2132

Mary Ann Meitin, Director of Direct Response & Dev. Operations  216.738.2059       

Alyssa Giannirakis, Media Relations Coordinator 216.738.1608

Joanne Clemens, Senior Manager of Corporate Relations 216.738.7246

Kristen Glazer, Strategic Gifts Manager  216.738.2056, 

Mary Lavigne-Butler, Strategic Gifts Manager 216.738.2265  ext. 7271,

Vontrice Jones, Senior Manager of Foundation Relations 216.738.2068

Linda Moskus, Donor Database Manager 216.738.2126

Samantha Martin, Food & Funds Drive Manager 216.738.2140

Kellie Biller, Special Events & CR Manager 216.738.2046

Kevin Grissinger, Special Events and Communications Coordinator 216.738.2139

Jill Barron, Donor Services Coordinator 216.738.2265 x2102      

Trisha Previte, Communications Coordinator 216.738.2265 x7241

Carmelia Russell, Development Coordinator, 216-738-2265 x2109

Marisa Caliguire, Individual Stewardship Coordinator, 216-738-2265 x1612

Volunteer Services
Department line: 216-738-7240

Alan Fratus, Volunteer Services Manager 216.738.2053 

Matthew Jackson, Volunteer Services Assistant, 216.738.2069



Dwayne Brake, Vice President of Operations 216.738.2131

Matthew Weber, Director of Warehouse Operations 216.738.2265 ext. 2049

Douglas Freeman, Inventory Control/Receiving Manager 216.738.7227

Jonathan Wilbraham, Repack Supervisor 216.276.3726

Philip Lewis, Order Fulfillment Manager 216.738.2051

Vince Cushman, Produce & Perishable Supervisor 216.902.1492

Nicole Walker, Inventory Assistant 216.701.4377

Michael Garrett, Warehouse Dock 216.738.2112

Robin Petric, Warehouse Dock 216.738.2112  

Jason Shewmaker, Warehouse Dock Associate

Joanne Wallace, Warehouse Recovery Worker 216.738.2131

Darnell Carter, Warehouse Repack Associate 216.738.2131

Kevin Rucker, Warehouse Repack Cooler Associate 216-738-2265

Dominic Chandler, Warehouse Repack Cooler Associate 216-738-2265

Richard Garrison, Reclamation Coordinator 216.738.2063

Cornell Nash, Produce Coordinator 216.738.2063

George Colon, Warehouse Associate II 216.738.2265

Randell Higgins, Warehouse Freezer/Cooler Associate

James Hamilton, Produce Associate 

Tracie Amie, Marketplace Associate

Ken Gura, Warehouse Associate

Malcolm Scott, Warehouse Associate

Antoine Johnson, Warehouse Cooler/Freezer Associate

Daniel Rua, Facilities Manager 216.738.2129

Edgar Laganson, Maintenance Worker 216.738.2129

Dylan Augusta, Maintenance Worker 216.738.2129


Brian Dunlap, Fleet Manager, 216.738.2048,

Bryan Walker, Fleet Coordinator 216.738.2048,

Tim Floyd, Driver 216.738.2048

Dave Johnson, Driver 216.738.2048

Jeff Kazan, Driver 216.738.2048

Darryl Lurns, Driver 216.738.2048

David Malave, Driver 216.990.8442

Cornelious Grove, Driver 216-738-2048

Bob Vaughn, Driver 216.738.2048

John Kovach, Driver 216.738.2048

Damon Reed, Driver 216.738.2048

Nelson Jimenez, Driver 216.738.2048

Ricardo Cruz Cumba, Driver 216.738.2048

Hector Espendez, 216.276.3043